TOBA: Thoroughbred Owners and Breeders Association
Graded Stakes

2015 U.S. Graded Stakes Races

As of June 12, 2015

Division Status Race Track Surface Date
3UP F/M RD L AFFECTIONATELY S. AQU 1-Jan
3YO F R T L BLUE NORTHER S. SA T 1-Jan
3YO R D 3 JEROME S. AQU 3-Jan
3YO RT 3 DANIA BEACH S. GP T 3-Jan
3YO F SPR 3 OLD HAT S. GP 3-Jan
3YO R D L MUCHO MACHO MAN S. (formerly GULFSTREAM PARK DERBY) GP 3-Jan
3YO SPR L SPECTACULAR BID S. GP 3-Jan
3YO F R T L GINGER BREW S. GP T 3-Jan
3YO F SPR 2 SANTA YNEZ S. SA 3-Jan
3UP R T 2 SAN GABRIEL S. SA T 3-Jan
3YO F SPR L RUTHLESS S. AQU 4-Jan
3UP F/M SPR 2 MONROVIA S. SA T 4-Jan
3UP R T 2 FT. LAUDERDALE S. GP T 10-Jan
3UP F/M RT 3 MARSHUA'S RIVER S. GP T 10-Jan
3UP R D 3 HAL'S HOPE S. GP 10-Jan
3UP R D L FIFTH SEASON S. OP 10-Jan
3UP R D 2 SAN PASQUAL S. SA 10-Jan
3YO R D 3 SHAM S. SA 10-Jan
3UP SPR L TURF DASH S. TAM T 10-Jan
3UP F/M RD L PASEANA S. SA 11-Jan
3UP F/M SPR L INTERBOROUGH S. AQU 17-Jan
3YO R D 3 LECOMTE S. FG 17-Jan
3UP R T 3 COLONEL E. R. BRADLEY H. FG T 17-Jan
3YO F R D L SILVERBULLETDAY S. FG 17-Jan
3UP R D L LOUISIANA H. FG 17-Jan
3YO R D L CALIFORNIA DERBY GG AWT 17-Jan
3UP F/M RD L PIPPIN S. OP 17-Jan
3UP F/M RD 2 LA CANADA S. SA 17-Jan
3UP F/M RT L MEGAHERTZ S. SA T 17-Jan
3YO R D L SMARTY JONES S. OP 19-Jan
3UP F/M SPR 2 SANTA MONICA S. SA 19-Jan
3YO R D 2 HOLY BULL S. GP 24-Jan
3YO F SPR 2 FORWARD GAL S. GP 24-Jan
3YO SPR 3 HUTCHESON S. GP 24-Jan
3YO F R T 3 SWEETEST CHANT S. GP T 24-Jan
3YO R T L KITTEN'S JOY S. GP T 24-Jan
3UP R T 3 JOHN B. CONNALLY TURF CUP S. HOU T 24-Jan
3UP F/M RD L HOUSTON LADIES CLASSIC S. HOU 24-Jan
3UP R T 3 TAMPA BAY S. TAM T 24-Jan
3UP F/M SPR L LIGHTNING CITY S. TAM T 24-Jan
3UP F/M RD L LADIES H. AQU 31-Jan
3YO F R D L MARTHA WASHINGTON S. OP 31-Jan
3YO F R D 1 LAS VIRGENES S. SA 31-Jan
3UP R T 2 ARCADIA S. SA T 31-Jan
3UP SPR 2 PALOS VERDES S. SA 31-Jan
3YO R D 3 SAM F. DAVIS S. TAM 31-Jan
3UP F/M RT 3 LAMBHOLM SOUTH ENDEAVOUR S. TAM T 31-Jan
3YO SPR 2 SAN VICENTE S. SA 1-Feb
3YO R D 3 WITHERS S. AQU 7-Feb
3UP SPR 3 TOBOGGAN S. AQU 7-Feb
3UP R D 1 DONN H. GP 7-Feb
3UP R T 1 GULFSTREAM PARK TURF H. GP T 7-Feb
3UP F/M RT 3 SUWANNEE RIVER S. GP T 7-Feb
3UP R D 2 SAN ANTONIO S. SA 7-Feb
3UP R T 2 SAN MARCOS S. SA T 7-Feb
3YO R D 3 ROBERT B. LEWIS S. SA 7-Feb
3UP R D 3 FRED W. HOOPER H. GP 7-Feb
3YO R D 3 EL CAMINO REAL DERBY GG AWT 14-Feb
3UP F/M SPR 3 HURRICANE BERTIE S. GP 14-Feb
3UP F/M SPR 2 BARBARA FRITCHIE H. LRL 14-Feb
3UP R D L ESSEX H. OP 14-Feb
3UP F/M RD 2 SANTA MARIA S. SA 14-Feb
3UP F/M RD 3 BAYAKOA S. OP 15-Feb
3UP SPR L JOE HERNANDEZ S. SA T 15-Feb
3UP R D L EVENING ATTIRE S. AQU 16-Feb
3UP SPR 3 GENERAL GEORGE H. LRL 16-Feb
3YO R D 3 SOUTHWEST S. OP 16-Feb
3UP F/M RT 2 BUENA VISTA S. SA T 16-Feb
3YO F R D L BUSHER S. AQU 21-Feb
3YO R D 2 RISEN STAR S. FG 21-Feb
3YO F R D 3 RACHEL ALEXANDRA S. FG 21-Feb
3UP R D 3 MINESHAFT H. FG 21-Feb
3UP R T 3 FAIR GROUNDS H. FG T 21-Feb
3YO R D 2 BESILU STABLES FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH S. GP 21-Feb
3YO F R D 2 DAVONA DALE S. GP 21-Feb
3UP R T 2 MAC DIARMIDA S. GP T 21-Feb
3UP F/M RD 3 RAMPART S. GP 21-Feb
3UP F/M RT 3 THE VERY ONE S. GP T 21-Feb
3UP R T 3 CANADIAN TURF S. GP T 21-Feb
3UP SPR 3 GULFSTREAM PARK SPRINT S. GP 21-Feb
3YO SPR 2 SWALE S. GP 28-Feb
3YO R T 3 PALM BEACH S. GP T 28-Feb
3YO F R T 3 HERECOMESTHEBRIDE S. GP T 28-Feb
3UP R D L MAXXAM GOLD CUP S. HOU 28-Feb
3YO F R D 3 SANTA YSABEL S. SA 28-Feb
3YO R D L JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL S. TP AWT 1-Mar
3YO R D 3 GOTHAM S. AQU 7-Mar
3UP SPR 3 TOM FOOL H. AQU 7-Mar
3UP R D 2 GULFSTREAM PARK H. GP 7-Mar
3YO F R D 3 HONEYBEE S. OP 7-Mar
3UP SPR L HOT SPRINGS S. OP 7-Mar
3UP R D 1 SANTA ANITA H. SA 7-Mar
3UP R T 1 FRANK E. KILROE MILE S. SA T 7-Mar
3YO R D 2 SAN FELIPE S. SA 7-Mar
3UP SPR 2 SAN CARLOS S. SA 7-Mar
3YO R D 2 TAMPA BAY DERBY TAM 7-Mar
3YO F R T 3 FLORIDA OAKS TAM T 7-Mar
3UP F/M RT 3 HILLSBOROUGH S. TAM T 7-Mar
3UP F/M SPR 3 LAS FLORES S. SA 8-Mar
3UP F/M SPR L CORRECTION S. AQU 14-Mar
3YO R D 2 REBEL S. OP 14-Mar
3UP F/M RD 2 AZERI S. OP 14-Mar
3UP R D 3 RAZORBACK H. OP 14-Mar
3UP F/M RD 1 SANTA MARGARITA S. SA 14-Mar
3YO F SPR L CICADA S. AQU 15-Mar
3UP F/M RT 2 SANTA ANA S. SA T 15-Mar
3UP F/M RD 2 ROYAL DELTA S. (formerly SABIN S.) GP 21-Mar
3UP F/M SPR 2 INSIDE INFORMATION S. GP 21-Mar
3UP R T 2 SAN LUIS REY S. SA T 21-Mar
3YO R D 3 HORSESHOE CASINO CINCINNATI SPIRAL S. TP AWT 21-Mar
3YO F R D 3 PURE ROMANCE BOURBONETTE OAKS TP AWT 21-Mar
3YO R D 3 SUNLAND DERBY SUN 22-Mar
3YO F R D L SUNLAND PARK OAKS SUN 22-Mar
3YO R D 2 LOUISIANA DERBY FG 28-Mar
3YO F R D 2 FAIR GROUNDS OAKS FG 28-Mar
3UP R D 2 NEW ORLEANS H. FG 28-Mar
3UP R T 2 MERVIN H. MUNIZ JR. H. FG T 28-Mar
3YO R D 1 BESILU FLORIDA DERBY GP 28-Mar
3YO F R D 2 GULFSTREAM OAKS GP 28-Mar
3UP F/M RT 2 HONEY FOX S. GP T 28-Mar
3UP R T 2 PAN AMERICAN S. GP T 28-Mar
3UP F/M RT 3 ORCHID S. GP T 28-Mar
3UP R D 3 SKIP AWAY S. GP 28-Mar
3UP R T 3 APPLETON S. GP T 28-Mar
3UP R D 3 TOKYO CITY CUP S. SA 28-Mar
3YO R T 3 TRANSYLVANIA S. KEE T 3-Apr
3YO R D 1 TOYOTA BLUE GRASS S. KEE 4-Apr
3YO F R D 1 CENTRAL BANK ASHLAND S. KEE 4-Apr
3UP F/M SPR 1 MADISON S. KEE 4-Apr
3UP SPR 3 SHAKERTOWN S. KEE T 4-Apr
3UP SPR 3 COMMONWEALTH S. KEE 4-Apr
3YO F R D 3 FANTASY S. OP 4-Apr
3YO R D 1 SANTA ANITA DERBY SA 4-Apr
3YO F R D 1 SANTA ANITA OAKS SA 4-Apr
3YO F R T 3 PROVIDENCIA S. SA T 4-Apr
3YO R D 1 TWINSPIRES.COM WOOD MEMORIAL S. AQU 4-Apr
3UP SPR 1 CARTER H. AQU 4-Apr
3YO F R D 2 GAZELLE S. AQU 4-Apr
3YO SPR 3 BAY SHORE S. AQU 4-Apr
3UP F/M SPR L CAROUSEL S. OP 8-Apr
3UP SPR 3 COUNT FLEET SPRINT H. OP 9-Apr
3UP R T 1 MAKER'S 46 MILE S. KEE T 10-Apr
3UP F/M RD 1 APPLE BLOSSOM H. OP 10-Apr
3UP F/M RT 1 JENNY WILEY S. KEE T 11-Apr
3YO R D 3 COOLMORE LEXINGTON S. KEE 11-Apr
3UP R D 3 BEN ALI S. KEE 11-Apr
3UP F/M SPR L GIANT'S CAUSEWAY S. KEE T 11-Apr
3YO R D 1 ARKANSAS DERBY OP 11-Apr
3UP R D 2 OAKLAWN H. OP 11-Apr
3YO R D L NORTHERN SPUR S. OP 11-Apr
3YO F SPR L INSTANT RACING S. OP 11-Apr
3UP SPR 2 KONA GOLD S. (formerly POTRERO GRANDE S.) SA 11-Apr
3UP F/M SPR 3 LAS CIENEGAS S. SA T 11-Apr
3UP F/M RD 3 TOP FLIGHT H. AQU 11-Apr
3YO F SPR 2 ADENA SPRINGS BEAUMONT S. KEE 12-Apr
3YO F R T 3 APPALACHIAN S. PRESENTED BY JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION KEE T 12-Apr
3YO SPR L SAN PEDRO S. SA 12-Apr
3UP F/M RD 3 HILLIARD LYONS DOUBLEDOGDARE S. KEE 17-Apr
3UP R T 2 DIXIANA ELKHORN S. KEE T 18-Apr
3UP F/M RT 3 SANTA BARBARA H. SA T 18-Apr
3UP F/M SPR 2 DISTAFF H. AQU 18-Apr
3UP R D 2 CHARLES TOWN CLASSIC S. CT 18-Apr
3UP F/M SPR L SUGAR MAPLE S. PRESENTED BY CANTER MID-ATLANTIC S. CT 18-Apr
3YO R D 3 ILLINOIS DERBY HAW 18-Apr
3UP F/M RD 3 SIXTY SAILS H. HAW 18-Apr
3UP SPR 3 SAN SIMEON S. SA T 19-Apr
3UP F/M RT 3 BEWITCH S. KEE T 24-Apr
3UP R D 3 TEXAS MILE S. LS 24-Apr
3UP R T 3 SAN FRANCISCO MILE S. GG T 25-Apr
3UP R D 3 EXCELSIOR S. AQU 25-Apr
3UP R T 3 LAST TYCOON S. SA T 25-Apr
3UP R T 3 MIAMI MILE H. GP T 25-Apr
3UP F/M RT 3 WILSHIRE S. SA T 26-Apr
3YO F R D 1 LONGINES KENTUCKY OAKS CD 1-May
3UP F/M RD 1 LA TROIENNE S. CD 1-May
3UP R D 2 ALYSHEBA S. CD 1-May
3YO F R T 3 EDGEWOOD S. CD T 1-May
3YO F SPR 3 EIGHT BELLES S. CD 1-May
3UP SPR 3 TWIN SPIRES TURF SPRINT S. CD T 1-May
3YO R D 1 KENTUCKY DERBY PRESENTED BY YUM! BRANDS CD 2-May
3UP F/M RT 2 SHEEPSHEAD BAY S. BEL T 2-May
3UP R D 3 WESTCHESTER S. BEL 2-May
3UP R T 3 FORT MARCY S. BEL T 2-May
3UP F/M SPR 1 HUMANA DISTAFF S. CD 2-May
3UP R T 1 WOODFORD RESERVE TURF CLASSIC S. CD T 2-May
3YO R T 2 AMERICAN TURF S. CD T 2-May
3UP F/M RT 2 CHURCHILL DISTAFF TURF MILE S. CD T 2-May
3UP SPR 2 CHURCHILL DOWNS S. CD 2-May
3YO R D 3 PAT DAY MILE S. (formerly DERBY TRIAL S.) CD 2-May
3UP R D 3 PRECISIONIST S. SA 2-May
3YO F R T 2 HONEYMOON S. SA T 3-May
3UP R T 1 MAN O' WAR S. BEL T 9-May
3YO R D 2 PETER PAN S. BEL 9-May
3UP F/M RD 2 RUFFIAN S. BEL 9-May
3UP F/M RT 3 BEAUGAY S. BEL T 9-May
3UP SPR L DECATHLON S. MTH 9-May
3UP F/M RD 1 VANITY S. SA 9-May
3UP R T 3 AMERICAN S. SA T 9-May
3YO R T L ALCATRAZ S. GG T 10-May
3YO SPR 3 LAZARO BARRERA S. SA 10-May
3YO F R D 2 BLACK-EYED SUSAN S. PIM 15-May
3YO F SPR 3 MISS PREAKNESS S. PIM 15-May
3UP F/M RD 3 ALLAIRE DUPONT DISTAFF S. PIM 15-May
3UP R D 3 PIMLICO SPECIAL S. PIM 15-May
3UP F/M SPR L SKIPAT S. PIM 15-May
3UP SPR L JIM MCKAY TURF SPRINT S. PIM T 15-May
3YO R D 1 PREAKNESS S. PIM 16-May
3UP F/M SPR 3 VAGRANCY H. BEL 16-May
3UP R T 3 RED BANK S. MTH T 16-May
3UP R T 2 LONGINES DIXIE S. PIM T 16-May
3UP F/M RT 3 GALLORETTE H. PIM T 16-May
3UP SPR 3 MARYLAND SPRINT H. PIM 16-May
3YO R T L JAMES W. MURPHY S. PIM T 16-May
3YO SPR L CHICK LANG S. PIM 16-May
3YO SPR L TOM RIDGE S. PID AWT 18-May
3UP R T 3 LOUISVILLE H. CD T 23-May
3UP R D L MAJESTIC LIGHT S. MTH 23-May
3UP F/M SPR L MY JULIET S. PRX 23-May
3UP F/M RD L MONMOUTH BEACH S. MTH 24-May
3UP R T 2 CHARLES WHITTINGHAM S. SA T 24-May
3UP R D 3 ALL AMERICAN S. GG AWT 25-May
3UP R D 3 LONE STAR PARK H. LS 25-May
3UP F/M SPR 3 WINNING COLORS S. CD 25-May
3UP F/M RT L MISS LIBERTY S. MTH T 25-May
3UP F/M RT 1 GAMELY S. SA T 25-May
3UP SPR 3 LOS ANGELES S. SA 25-May
3YO R T 3 PENN MILE S. PEN T 30-May
3YO F R T L PENN OAKS S. PEN T 30-May
3UP R D L MOUNTAINVIEW H. PEN 30-May
3UP SPR L PENNSYLVANIA GOVERNOR'S CUP S. PEN T 30-May
3UP SPR 3 ARISTIDES S. CD 30-May
3YO F R T 1 AMERICAN OAKS SA T 30-May
3UP R D 2 CALIFORNIAN S. SA 30-May
3UP F/M RT 2 NEW YORK S. BEL T 5-Jun
3UP SPR 2 TRUE NORTH S. BEL 5-Jun
3YO R D 1 BELMONT S. BEL 6-Jun
3YO F R D 1 TVG ACORN S. BEL 6-Jun
3UP F/M RD 1 OGDEN PHIPPS S. BEL 6-Jun
3UP F/M RT 1 LONGINES JUST A GAME S. BEL T 6-Jun
3UP R D 1 METROPOLITAN H. BEL 6-Jun
3UP R T 1 KNOB CREEK MANHATTAN S. BEL T 6-Jun
3YO SPR 2 WOODY STEPHENS S. BEL 6-Jun
3UP R D 2 BROOKLYN INVITATIONAL S. BEL 6-Jun
3UP SPR 3 JAIPUR INVITATIONAL S. BEL T 6-Jun
3YO R D L EASY GOER S. BEL 6-Jun
3UP F/M RT 3 OLD FORESTER MINT JULEP H. CD T 6-Jun
3YO F SPR L JOSTLE S. PRX 6-Jun
3UP R T 2 MONMOUTH S. MTH T 7-Jun
3YO R D 3 AFFIRMED S. SA 7-Jun
3UP R T 1 SHOEMAKER MILE S. SA T 13-Jun
3UP F/M RD 3 ADORATION S. SA 13-Jun
3UP R T 3 POKER S. BEL T 13-Jun
3UP R D 1 STEPHEN FOSTER H. CD 13-Jun
3UP F/M RD 2 FLEUR DE LIS H. CD 13-Jun
3YO R D 3 MATT WINN S. CD 13-Jun
3YO F R T 3 REGRET S. CD T 13-Jun
3UP F/M SPR L SATIN AND LACE S. PID AWT 14-Jun
3UP SPR L KARL BOYES MEMORIAL S. PID AWT 15-Jun
3UP F/M SPR 3 BED O' ROSES H. BEL 20-Jun
3UP F/M RD 3 OBEAH S. DEL 20-Jun
3YO R D L OHIO DERBY TDN 20-Jun
3YO F R D 2 SUMMERTIME OAKS SA 20-Jun
3UP SPR L DONALD LEVINE MEMORIAL H. PRX 20-Jun
3YO R D 3 PEGASUS S. MTH 21-Jun
2YO L SANTA ANITA JUVENILE S. SA 21-Jun
2YO F L LANDALUCE S. SA 21-Jun
3UP F/M RD L IOWA DISTAFF S. PRM 26-Jun
3UP F/M SPR L SAYLORVILLE S. PRM 26-Jun
3UP SPR L IOWA SPRINT H. PRM 26-Jun
3YO F R D 1 MOTHER GOOSE S. BEL 27-Jun
3UP F/M RT 3 EATONTOWN S. MTH T 27-Jun
3UP R T 2 FIRECRACKER S. CD T 27-Jun
2YO 3 BASHFORD MANOR S. CD 27-Jun
2YO F L DEBUTANTE S. CD 27-Jun
3YO R D 3 IOWA DERBY PRM 27-Jun
3YO F R D 3 IOWA OAKS PRM 27-Jun
3UP R D 3 PRAIRIE MEADOWS CORNHUSKER H. PRM 27-Jun
3UP R D 1 GOLD CUP AT SANTA ANITA S. SA 27-Jun
3UP SPR 1 TRIPLE BEND S. SA 27-Jun
3UP F/M RT 2 ROYAL HEROINE S. SA T 27-Jun
3YO F R T 3 SENORITA S. SA T 27-Jun
3UP SPR L MR. PROSPECTOR S. MTH 28-Jun
3UP R T 3 SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO S. SA T 28-Jun
3UP F/M RD 3 MOLLY PITCHER S. MTH 3-Jul
3YO R T 1 BELMONT DERBY INVITATIONAL S. BEL T 4-Jul
3YO F R T 1 BELMONT OAKS INVITATIONAL S. BEL T 4-Jul
3UP R D 2 SUBURBAN H. BEL 4-Jul
3YO R D 3 DWYER S. BEL 4-Jul
3YO F SPR 3 VICTORY RIDE S. BEL 4-Jul
3UP SPR 3 BELMONT SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP S. BEL 4-Jul
3UP R T L ELKWOOD S. MTH T 4-Jul
3YO R D 2 LOS ALAMITOS DERBY LRC 4-Jul
3UP R T 1 UNITED NATIONS S. MTH T 5-Jul
3UP R D 3 SALVATOR MILE S. MTH 5-Jul
3UP F/M SPR 2 PRINCESS ROONEY H. GP 5-Jul
3UP SPR 2 SMILE SPRINT H. GP 5-Jul
3YO SPR 3 CARRY BACK S. GP 5-Jul
3YO F SPR 3 AZALEA S. GP 5-Jul
3UP SPR L BOB UMPHREY TURF SPRINT S. GP T 5-Jul
3UP F/M RT 3 DR. JAMES PENNY MEMORIAL H. PRX T 7-Jul
3YO R T 3 AMERICAN DERBY AP T 11-Jul
3UP F/M RT 3 MODESTY H. AP T 11-Jul
3UP R T 3 ARLINGTON H. AP T 11-Jul
3UP R T 3 STARS AND STRIPES S. AP T 11-Jul
3YO R D L LONG BRANCH S. MTH 11-Jul
3YO F R D 3 DELAWARE OAKS DEL 11-Jul
3UP F/M RT 3 ROBERT G. DICK MEMORIAL S. DEL T 11-Jul
3UP SPR 3 PARX DASH H. PRX T 11-Jul
3UP F/M SPR 2 GREAT LADY M S. LRC 11-Jul
3UP R D 3 HANSHIN CUP S. AP AWT 18-Jul
3UP F/M RD 1 DELAWARE H. DEL 18-Jul
3YO R T 3 KENT S. DEL T 18-Jul
3YO R D 2 INDIANA DERBY IND 18-Jul
3YO F R D 2 INDIANA OAKS IND 18-Jul
3UP F/M RD L MARI HULMAN GEORGE S. IND 18-Jul
3UP F/M RT L INDIANA GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTAFF S. ( formerly GIRLS INC OF SHELBYVILLE SHELBY COUNTY S.) IND T 18-Jul
3UP R D L MICHAEL G. SCHAEFER MEMORIAL S. IND 18-Jul
3UP R T L WARRIOR VETERANS S. (formerly J. KENNETH SELF SHELBY COUNTY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB S.) IND T 18-Jul
3UP R T 1 EDDIE READ S. DMR T 18-Jul
3YO F R T 2 SAN CLEMENTE H. DMR T 19-Jul
3YO F R T 2 LAKE GEORGE S. SAR T 24-Jul
2YO F 3 SCHUYLERVILLE S. SAR 24-Jul
3UP R D 3 COUGAR II H. DMR 24-Jul
3UP F/M RT 1 TVG DIANA S. SAR T 25-Jul
2YO 3 SANFORD S. SAR 25-Jul
3YO SPR 3 JERSEY SHORE S. MTH 25-Jul
3UP R D L PRAIRIE MEADOWS H. PRM 25-Jul
3UP R D 2 SAN DIEGO H. DMR 25-Jul
3YO F R D 1 TVG COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS SAR 26-Jul
3UP SPR 1 BING CROSBY S. DMR 26-Jul
3UP F/M SPR 2 HONORABLE MISS H. SAR 29-Jul
3UP R T 2 BOWLING GREEN H. SAR T 1-Aug
3UP SPR 1 ALFRED G. VANDERBILT H. SAR 1-Aug
3YO R D 2 JIM DANDY S. SAR 1-Aug
3YO SPR 2 AMSTERDAM S. SAR 1-Aug
3UP F/M SPR L REGRET S. MTH 1-Aug
3UP F/M RD 1 CLEMENT L. HIRSCH S. DMR 1-Aug
3YO R D 2 WEST VIRGINIA DERBY MNR 1-Aug
2YO L MOUNTAINEER JUVENILE S. MNR 1-Aug
3UP F/M SPR L WEST VIRGINIA SECRETARY OF STATE S. MNR 1-Aug
3UP R D L WEST VIRGINIA GOVERNOR'S S. MNR 1-Aug
3UP R T L WEST VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES SPEAKER'S CUP S. MNR T 1-Aug
3UP SPR L SENATOR ROBERT C. BYRD MEMORIAL S. MNR 1-Aug
3UP F/M RD 3 SHUVEE H. SAR 2-Aug
3YO R D 1 WILLIAM HILL HASKELL INVITATIONAL S. MTH 2-Aug
3UP R D 2 MONMOUTH CUP S. MTH 2-Aug
3UP F/M RT 3 WINSTAR MATCHMAKER S. MTH T 2-Aug
3UP R T 3 METROPOLITAN JETS OCEANPORT S. MTH T 2-Aug
3UP F/M RD L LADY'S SECRET S. MTH 2-Aug
3UP SPR L TEDDY DRONE S. MTH 2-Aug
3YO SPR L QUICK CALL S. SAR T 6-Aug
3YO R T 2 NATIONAL MUSEUM OF RACING HALL OF FAME S. SAR T 7-Aug
3YO F SPR 1 TEST S. SAR 8-Aug
3UP R D 1 WHITNEY S. SAR 8-Aug
3UP F/M RT 3 FASIG-TIPTON WAYA S. SAR T 8-Aug
3YO R D L SUPER DERBY PRELUDE S. LAD 8-Aug
2YO 2 BEST PAL S. DMR 8-Aug
3UP F/M RT 2 JOHN C. MABEE S. DMR T 8-Aug
3UP F/M RD 3 GROUPIE DOLL S. (formerly GARDENIA S.) ELP 8-Aug
3YO R T 3 LA JOLLA H. DMR T 9-Aug
3UP R D L BIRDSTONE S. SAR 12-Aug
2YO F 2 SORRENTO S. DMR 12-Aug
3YO F R T 2 KNOB CREEK LAKE PLACID S. SAR T 14-Aug
2YO F 2 ADIRONDACK S. SAR 15-Aug
3UP R T 2 FOURSTARDAVE H. SAR T 15-Aug
3YO R T 1 SECRETARIAT S. AP T 15-Aug
3UP F/M RT 1 BEVERLY D. S. AP T 15-Aug
3UP R T 1 ARLINGTON MILLION XXXIII S. AP T 15-Aug
3YO F R T 3 PUCKER UP S. AP T 15-Aug
3UP R T 3 AMERICAN ST. LEGER S. AP T 15-Aug
3YO F R T 1 DEL MAR OAKS DMR T 15-Aug
3UP R D L GOVERNOR'S CUP S. RP 15-Aug
2YO 2 TOYOTA SARATOGA SPECIAL S. SAR 16-Aug
3UP R D 3 LONGACRES MILE H. EMD 16-Aug
3UP F/M SPR 3 RANCHO BERNARDO H. DMR 16-Aug
3YO F R D 1 ALABAMA S. SAR 22-Aug
3UP SPR L TROY S. SAR T 22-Aug
2YO 3 ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITY AP AWT 22-Aug
3YO F R D 3 MONMOUTH OAKS MTH 22-Aug
3UP R D 1 TVG PACIFIC CLASSIC S. DMR 22-Aug
3UP R T 2 DEL MAR H. DMR T 22-Aug
3UP SPR 2 PAT O'BRIEN S. DMR 22-Aug
3UP R T L EDWARD J. DEBARTOLO MEMORIAL H. RP T 22-Aug
3UP R T 3 CLIFF HANGER S. MTH T 23-Aug
3UP R T 2 DEL MAR MILE H. DMR T 23-Aug
3YO F R T L RISKAVERSE S. SAR T 27-Aug
3YO R D 1 TRAVERS S. SAR 29-Aug
3YO SPR 1 KETEL ONE KING'S BISHOP S. SAR 29-Aug
3UP F/M RD 1 PERSONAL ENSIGN S. SAR 29-Aug
3UP F/M SPR 1 BALLERINA S. SAR 29-Aug
3UP R T 1 SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL S. SAR T 29-Aug
3UP SPR 1 FOREGO S. SAR 29-Aug
3UP F/M RT 2 BALLSTON SPA S. SAR T 29-Aug
2YO F L ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON LASSIE S. AP AWT 29-Aug
3UP F/M RT 3 VIOLET S. MTH T 29-Aug
3YO R D L EL CAJON S. DMR 29-Aug
3YO R D 3 SMARTY JONES S. PRX 29-Aug
3UP R D 3 PHILIP H. ISELIN S. MTH 30-Aug
3YO F R D 3 TORREY PINES S. DMR 30-Aug
2YO 2 WITH ANTICIPATION S. SAR T 2-Sep
2YO F L P. G. JOHNSON S. SAR T 3-Sep
3UP R D 1 WOODWARD S. SAR 5-Sep
3YO F SPR 2 PRIORESS S. SAR 5-Sep
3YO R T 3 SARANAC S. SAR T 5-Sep
3UP F/M RT 3 GLENS FALLS S. SAR T 5-Sep
3YO F R T 3 BOILING SPRINGS S. MTH T 5-Sep
2YO F 1 DEL MAR DEBUTANTE S. DMR 5-Sep
2YO L DEL MAR JUVENILE TURF S. (formerly OAK TREE JUVENILE TURF S.) DMR T 5-Sep
2YO F 1 SPINAWAY S. SAR 6-Sep
2YO L SAPLING S. MTH 6-Sep
2YO F L SORORITY S. MTH 6-Sep
3YO R T 2 DEL MAR DERBY DMR T 6-Sep
3UP F/M RT 2 YELLOW RIBBON H. DMR T 6-Sep
3UP R D L PRESQUE ISLE MILE S. PID AWT 6-Sep
2YO 1 HOPEFUL S. SAR 7-Sep
3UP R T 2 BERNARD BARUCH H. SAR T 7-Sep
3UP F/M RD L LIGHTHOUSE S. MTH 7-Sep
2YO 1 DEL MAR FUTURITY DMR 7-Sep
2YO F L DEL MAR JUVENILE FILLIES TURF S. (formerly OAK TREE JUVENILE FILLIES TURF S.) DMR T 7-Sep
3UP F/M SPR 2 PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS MASTERS S. PID AWT 7-Sep
3UP R D 3 GREENWOOD CUP S. PRX 7-Sep
3UP SPR 3 TURF MONSTER H. PRX T 7-Sep
3UP F/M SPR L TURF AMAZON H. PRX T 7-Sep
3YO R T L CENTAUR S. IND T 9-Sep
3YO F R T L INDIANA GRAND S. IND T 9-Sep
3YO R D 2 SUPER DERBY LAD 12-Sep
2YO L SUNDAY SILENCE S. LAD T 12-Sep
2YO F L HAPPY TICKET S. LAD T 12-Sep
3UP F/M RT L RIVER CITIES S. LAD T 12-Sep
3UP R T L UNBRIDLED S. LAD 12-Sep
3UP R T L PTHA PRESIDENT'S CUP S. PRX T 12-Sep
3UP R T 3 KENTUCKY TURF  CUP S. KD T 12-Sep
3UP SPR L KENTUCKY DOWNS TURF DASH S. KD T 12-Sep
3YO F SPR 3 CHARLES TOWN OAKS CT 19-Sep
3UP SPR L WILD AND WONDERFUL S. CT 19-Sep
3YO F R D 1 COTILLION S. PRX 19-Sep
3YO R D 2 PENNSYLVANIA DERBY PRX 19-Sep
3YO SPR 3 GALLANT BOB S. PRX 19-Sep
3UP F/M RT L KENTUCKY DOWNS LADIES MARATHON S. KD T 19-Sep
3UP F/M RT L KENTUCKY DOWNS LADIES TURF S. KD T 19-Sep
3YO R D 3 OKLAHOMA DERBY RP 27-Sep
2YO L KIP DEVILLE S. RP 27-Sep
3YO F R D L REMINGTON PARK OAKS RP 27-Sep
3UP R T L REMINGTON GREEN S. RP T 27-Sep
3UP SPR L REMINGTON PARK SPRINT CUP S. RP 27-Sep
2YO L FITZ DIXON, JR. MEMORIAL JUVENILE S. PID AWT 1-Oct
3UP F/M RD L H.B.P.A. S. PID AWT 1-Oct
2YO L CLEVER TREVOR S. RP 6-Nov
2YO 3 DELTA DOWNS JACKPOT S. DED 21-Nov
2YO F 3 DELTA DOWNS PRINCESS S. DED 21-Nov
3UP R D L SWATARA S. PEN 25-Nov
3UP SPR L FABULOUS STRIKE H. PEN 25-Nov
3UP R D L ZIA PARK DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP H. ZIA 25-Nov
2YO L REMINGTON SPRINGBOARD MILE S. RP 13-Dec
3UP F/M RT nL MARIE G. KRANTZ MEMORIAL H. FG T insufficient purse
3UP SPR nL DUNCAN F. KENNER S. FG insufficient purse
3UP F/M RD nL TIFFANY LASS S. FG insufficient purse
3UP R D nL TENACIOUS H. FG insufficient purse
3UP F/M RD L NEW ORLEANS LADIES S. FG not run
3YO R D L RUSHAWAY S. TP AWT not run
3YO SPR L RESEARCHER S. CT not run
3YO R T 3 ARLINGTON CLASSIC S. AP T not run
3YO F R D 3 ARLINGTON OAKS AP AWT not run
3UP F/M RD 3 ARLINGTON MATRON S. AP AWT not run
3UP F/M SPR 3 CHICAGO H. AP AWT not run
3UP R D 3 WASHINGTON PARK H. AP AWT not run
3UP SPR L ARLINGTON SPRINT S. AP T not run
3YO R D L BARBARO S. DEL not run
3YO F R D L GO FOR WAND S. DEL not run
3UP F/M RT L JOHN W. ROONEY MEMORIAL S. DEL T not run
3UP F/M SPR L SWEET AND SASSY S. DEL not run
3UP R D 2 STRUB S. SA not run
3UP R D 2 SAN FERNANDO S. SA not run
3UP R T 3 SUNSET H. SA T not run
3UP R D L GOLDEN BEAR S. IND not run
3UP F/M RD L NANCY'S GLITTER H. CRC not run
3UP R D L MEMORIAL H. CRC not run
3YO F SPR L INAUGURAL S. PID AWT not run
3UP F/M RD L WINDWARD S. PID AWT not run
3UP R D L MOUNTAINEER MILE S. MNR not run
3UP R T L INDEPENDENCE DAY S. MNR T not run
3UP R D 1 CIGAR MILE H. AQU
2YO 2 REMSEN S. AQU
2YO 2 NASHUA S. AQU
2YO F 2 DEMOISELLE S. AQU
3YO R D 3 DISCOVERY H. AQU
2YO F 3 TEMPTED S. AQU
3YO F R D 3 COMELY S. AQU
3UP F/M RD 3 GO FOR WAND H. AQU
3UP F/M RT 3 LONG ISLAND H. AQU T
3UP R T 3 RED SMITH H. AQU T
3UP SPR 3 FALL HIGHWEIGHT H. AQU
2YO 1 CHAMPAGNE S. BEL
2YO F 1 FRIZETTE S. BEL
3UP F/M RD 1 BELDAME S. BEL
3UP F/M RT 1 FLOWER BOWL S. BEL T
3UP R D 1 JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP S. BEL
3UP R T 1 JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC S. BEL T
3UP SPR 1 VOSBURGH S. BEL
2YO 2 FUTURITY S. BEL
2YO F 2 MATRON S. BEL
3YO F R T 2 SANDS POINT S. BEL T
3UP F/M SPR 2 GALLANT BLOOM H. BEL
3UP R D 2 KELSO H. BEL
2YO 3 PILGRIM S. BEL T
3YO R T 3 HILL PRINCE S. BEL T
2YO F 3 MISS GRILLO S. BEL T
3UP F/M RD 3 TURNBACK THE ALARM H. BEL
3UP F/M RT 3 ATHENIA S. BEL T
3UP F/M RT 3 NOBLE DAMSEL S. BEL T
3UP R T 3 KNICKERBOCKER S. BEL T
3UP SPR 3 BOLD RULER H. BEL
3YO F R T L PEBBLES S. BEL T
2YO L REAL QUIET S.
2YO F L SHARP CAT S.
3UP R D 1 CLARK H. CD
2YO 2 KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB S. CD
2YO F 2 POCAHONTAS S. CD
2YO F 2 GOLDEN ROD S. CD
3YO F R T 2 MRS. REVERE S. CD T
3UP F/M RD 2 CHILUKKI S. CD
3UP F/M RD 2 FALLS CITY H. CD
2YO 3 IROQUOIS S. CD
3YO R T 3 COMMONWEALTH TURF S. CD T
3YO R T 3 JEFFERSON CUP S. CD T
3YO F SPR 3 DOGWOOD S. CD
3UP F/M RT 3 CARDINAL H. CD T
3UP R D 3 ACK ACK H. CD
3UP R T 3 RIVER CITY H. CD T
3UP F/M RD L LOCUST GROVE S. CD
3UP R D L HOMECOMING CLASSIC S. CD
3YO R T 2 VIRGINIA DERBY CNL T
3UP R T 2 COLONIAL TURF CUP S. CNL T
3YO F R T 3 VIRGINIA OAKS CNL T
3UP F/M RT 3 EDWARD P. EVANS ALL ALONG S. CNL T
3UP F/M RT 3 MY CHARMER H. GPW T
3UP R T 3 TROPICAL TURF H. GPW T
2YO L JEAN LAFITTE S. DED
2YO F L MY TRUSTY CAT S. DED
3UP F/M RD L TREASURE CHEST S. DED
3UP R D L DELTA MILE S. DED
3YO R T 1 HOLLYWOOD DERBY DMR T
3UP F/M RT 1 MATRIARCH S. DMR T
3UP R T 2 SEABISCUIT H. (formerly CITATION H.) DMR T
3UP R T 2 HOLLYWOOD TURF CUP S. DMR T
2YO 3 CECIL B. DEMILLE S. (formerly GENEROUS S.) DMR T
2YO 3 BOB HOPE S. (formerly HOLLYWOOD PREVUE S.) DMR
2YO F 3 JIMMY DURANTE S. (formerly MIESQUE S.) DMR T
3UP F/M RT 3 RED CARPET S. (formerly BEVERLY HILLS H.) DMR T
3UP R D 3 NATIVE DIVER S. DMR
2YO F L DESI ARNAZ S. (formerly MOCCASIN S.) DMR
3UP R D L BULL DOG H. FNO
3UP R D 3 BERKELEY H. GG AWT
3UP F/M RT 3 LA PREVOYANTE H. GP T
3UP R T 3 W. L. MCKNIGHT H. GP T
3UP F/M SPR 3 SUGAR SWIRL S. GP
3UP SPR 3 MR. PROSPECTOR S. GP
3UP R D L HARLAN'S HOLIDAY S. GP
3UP R D 2 HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP H. HAW
3YO R T 3 HAWTHORNE DERBY HAW T
2YO 1 CLAIBORNE BREEDERS' FUTURITY KEE
2YO F 1 DARLEY ALCIBIADES S. KEE
3YO F R T 1 QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP S. KEE T
3UP F/M RD 1 JUDDMONTE SPINSTER S. KEE
3UP F/M RT 1 FIRST LADY S. KEE T
3UP R T 1 SHADWELL TURF MILE S. KEE T
3YO F SPR 2 LEXUS RAVEN RUN S. KEE
3UP F/M SPR 2 THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AMERICA S. KEE
3UP R D 2 HAGYARD FAYETTE S. KEE
2YO 3 DIXIANA BOURBON S. KEE T
2YO F 3 JPMORGAN CHASE JESSAMINE S. KEE T
3YO F R T 3 PIN OAK VALLEY VIEW S. KEE T
3UP F/M RT 3 ROOD AND RIDDLE DOWAGER S. KEE T
3UP R T 3 SYCAMORE S. KEE T
3UP SPR 3 STOLL KEENON OGDEN PHOENIX S. KEE
3UP SPR 3 WOODFORD S. PRESENTED BY KEENELAND SELECT KEE T
3UP F/M SPR L BUFFALO TRACE FRANKLIN COUNTY S. KEE T
2YO 1 LOS ALAMITOS FUTURITY (formerly CASHCALL FUTURITY) LRC
2YO F 1 STARLET S. (formerly HOLLYWOOD STARLET S.) LRC
3UP F/M RD 2 BAYAKOA S. LRC
3UP R D L LOS ALAMITOS MILE S. LRC
3YO SPR L CITY OF LAUREL S. LRL
3UP F/M RT L LADY BALTIMORE S. LRL T
3UP R T L LAUREL TURF CUP S. LRL T
3UP SPR L FRANK J. DE FRANCIS MEMORIAL DASH S. LRL
3UP SPR L LAUREL DASH S. LRL T
3UP F/M SPR L CORNUCOPIA S. PRX
3UP F/M SPR L LANGHORNE S. PRX
3UP R D L AULD LANG SYNE S. PRX
3UP SPR L VALLEY FORGE S. PRX
3UP SPR L BENSALEM S. PRX
2YO L EL JOVEN S. RET T
2YO F L M2 TECHNOLOGY LA SENORITA S. RET T
2YO 1 FRONTRUNNER S. SA
3YO SPR 1 MALIBU S. SA
2YO F 1 CHANDELIER S. SA
3YO F SPR 1 LA BREA S. SA
3UP F/M RD 1 ZENYATTA S. SA
3UP F/M RT 1 RODEO DRIVE S. SA T
3UP R D 1 AWESOME AGAIN S. SA
3UP SPR 1 SANTA ANITA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP S. SA
3YO R T 2 TWILIGHT DERBY SA T
3YO R T 2 MATHIS BROTHERS MILE S. (formerly SIR BEAUFORT S.) SA T
3UP F/M RT 2 GOLDIKOVA S. SA T
3UP R T 2 JOHN HENRY TURF CHAMPIONSHIP S. SA T
3UP R T 2 CITY OF HOPE MILE S. SA T
3UP SPR 3 MIDNIGHT LUTE S. (formerly VERNON O. UNDERWOOD S.) SA
3YO F R T 3 AUTUMN MISS S. SA T
3UP F/M RT 3 ROBERT J. FRANKEL S. SA T
3UP F/M SPR 3 L.A. WOMAN S. SA
3UP F/M SPR 3 SENATOR KEN MADDY S. SA T
3UP SPR 3 DAYTONA S. SA T
3UP SPR 3 EDDIE D S. SA T
2YO L ZUMA BEACH S. SA T
2YO L EDDIE LOGAN S. SA T
2YO F L SURFER GIRL S. SA T
3UP F/M RT L AMERICAN BEAUTY S. SA T
3UP F/M SPR L KALOOKAN QUEEN S. SA
3UP R T L THUNDER ROAD S. SA T
2YO 1 SENTIENT JET BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE KEE
2YO 1 BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE TURF KEE T
2YO F 1 14 HANDS WINERY BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE FILLIES KEE
2YO F 1 BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE FILLIES TURF KEE T
3UP F/M RD 1 LONGINES BREEDERS' CUP DISTAFF KEE
3UP F/M RT 1 BREEDERS' CUP FILLY AND MARE TURF KEE T
3UP F/M SPR 1 DRAFTKINGS BREEDERS' CUP FILLY AND MARE SPRINT KEE
3UP R D 1 BREEDERS' CUP CLASSIC KEE
3UP R D 1 BREEDERS' CUP DIRT MILE KEE
3UP R T 1 LONGINES BREEDERS' CUP TURF KEE T
3UP R T 1 BREEDERS' CUP MILE KEE T
3UP SPR 1 XPRESSBET BREEDERS' CUP SPRINT KEE
3UP SPR 1 BREEDERS' CUP TURF SPRINT KEE T
3UP R D 2 LAS VEGAS MARATHON S. KEE
2YO L JUVENILE TURF SPRINT S. KEE T

* Purse did not meet G2 minimum.

Copyright © 2015 Thoroughbred Owners and Breeders Association. All Rights Reserved.
P.O. Box 910668 · Lexington, KY 40591-0668
Phone: (859) 276-2291 · Fax: (859) 276-2462 · Email: toba@toba.org
privacy policy | terms of use