TOBA: Thoroughbred Owners and Breeders Association
Graded Stakes

2014 U.S. Graded Stakes Races

As of July 25, 2014

Division Status Race Track Surface Date
3UP F/M SPR L INTERBOROUGH S. AQU   1-Jan
3YO R D L GULFSTREAM PARK DERBY GP   1-Jan
3YO F R T L BLUE NORTHER S. SA T 1-Jan
3YO R D 2 JEROME S. AQU   4-Jan
3UP R T 2 SAN GABRIEL S. SA T 4-Jan
3YO F SPR 2 SANTA YNEZ S. SA   4-Jan
3UP F/M RT 3 MARSHUA'S RIVER S. GP T 4-Jan
3YO F SPR 3 OLD HAT S. GP   4-Jan
3YO SPR L SPECTACULAR BID S. GP   4-Jan
3UP F/M SPR 2 MONROVIA S. SA T 5-Jan
3UP R T 2 FT. LAUDERDALE S. GP T 11-Jan
3UP R D 2 SAN PASQUAL S. SA   11-Jan
3UP R D 3 HAL'S HOPE S. GP   11-Jan
3YO R D 3 SHAM S. SA   11-Jan
3YO F SPR L RUTHLESS S. AQU   11-Jan
3UP R D L FIFTH SEASON S. OP   11-Jan
3UP F/M RD L PASEANA H. SA   12-Jan
3UP R D 2 STRUB S. SA   18-Jan
3UP R T 3 COLONEL E.R. BRADLEY H. FG T 18-Jan
3YO R D 3 LECOMTE S. FG   18-Jan
3UP R D L EVENING ATTIRE S. AQU   18-Jan
3UP F/M RT L MARIE G. KRANTZ MEMORIAL H. FG T 18-Jan
3UP R D L LOUISIANA H. FG   18-Jan
3YO F R D L SILVERBULLETDAY S. FG   18-Jan
3YO R D L CALIFORNIA DERBY GG AWT 18-Jan
3UP F/M RD L PIPPIN S. OP   18-Jan
3UP F/M RT L MEGAHERTZ S. SA T 18-Jan
3UP F/M RD 2 LA CANADA S. SA   19-Jan
3YO R T L KITTEN'S JOY S. GP T 19-Jan
3YO R D L SMARTY JONES S. OP   20-Jan
3YO SPR L SAN PEDRO S. SA   20-Jan
3YO F SPR 2 FORWARD GAL S. GP   25-Jan
3YO R D 2 HOLY BULL S. GP   25-Jan
3UP F/M SPR 2 SANTA MONICA S. SA   25-Jan
3UP R T 3 JOHN B. CONNALLY TURF CUP S. HOU T 25-Jan
3UP F/M RT 3 ENDEAVOUR S. TAM T 25-Jan
3UP F/M RD L LADIES H. AQU   25-Jan
3UP F/M SPR L LIGHTNING CITY S. TAM T 25-Jan
3YO F R T L SWEETEST CHANT S. GP T 26-Jan
3YO F R D 1 LAS VIRGENES S. SA   1-Feb
3UP R T 2 ARCADIA S. SA T 1-Feb
3UP SPR 3 TOBOGGAN S. AQU   1-Feb
3YO R D 3 WITHERS S. AQU   1-Feb
3YO SPR 3 HUTCHESON S. GP   1-Feb
3UP R T 3 TAMPA BAY S. TAM T 1-Feb
3YO R D 3 SAM F. DAVIS S. TAM   1-Feb
3UP F/M SPR L CORRECTION S. AQU   1-Feb
3YO F R D L BUSHER S. AQU   1-Feb
3YO F R D L MARTHA WASHINGTON S. OP   1-Feb
3UP SPR 2 PALOS VERDES S. SA   2-Feb
3UP R D 2 SAN ANTONIO S. SA   8-Feb
3YO R D 2 ROBERT B. LEWIS S. SA   8-Feb
3UP R T 2 SAN MARCOS S. SA T 8-Feb
3UP F/M RT 3 SUWANNEE RIVER S. GP T 8-Feb
3UP SPR 3 GULFSTREAM PARK SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP S. GP   8-Feb
3UP R D 1 DONN H. GP   9-Feb
3UP R T 1 GULFSTREAM PARK TURF H. GP T 9-Feb
3UP F/M SPR 3 HURRICANE BERTIE S. GP   9-Feb
3UP R T 2 MAC DIARMIDA S. GP T 15-Feb
3UP F/M SPR 2 BARBARA FRITCHIE H. LRL   15-Feb
3UP F/M RD 2 SANTA MARIA S. SA   15-Feb
3YO R D 3 EL CAMINO REAL DERBY GG AWT 15-Feb
3UP F/M RT 3 THE VERY ONE S. GP T 15-Feb
3UP R D L ESSEX H. OP   15-Feb
3UP F/M RD 2 SABIN S. GP   16-Feb
3YO SPR 2 SAN VICENTE S. SA   16-Feb
3UP F/M RD L BAYAKOA S. OP   16-Feb
3UP F/M RT 2 BUENA VISTA S. SA T 17-Feb
3UP SPR 3 GENERAL GEORGE H. LRL   17-Feb
3YO R D 3 SOUTHWEST S. OP   17-Feb
3YO R D 2 RISEN STAR S. FG   22-Feb
3YO F R D 2 DAVONA DALE S. GP   22-Feb
3YO R D 2 BESILU STABLES FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH S. GP   22-Feb
3UP R D 3 MINESHAFT H. FG   22-Feb
3UP R T 3 FAIR GROUNDS H. FG T 22-Feb
3YO F R D 3 RACHEL ALEXANDRA S. FG   22-Feb
3UP R T 3 CANADIAN TURF S. GP T 22-Feb
3UP F/M RD 2 TOP FLIGHT H. AQU   1-Mar
3YO SPR 2 SWALE S. GP   1-Mar
3UP SPR 3 TOM FOOL H. AQU   1-Mar
3YO R D 3 GOTHAM S. AQU   1-Mar
3YO R T 3 PALM BEACH S. GP T 1-Mar
3YO F R D 3 SANTA YSABEL S. SA   1-Mar
3UP R D L MAXXAM GOLD CUP H. HOU   1-Mar
3UP SPR L TURF DASH S. TAM T 1-Mar
3YO R D L JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL S. TP AWT 1-Mar
3YO F R T 3 HERECOMESTHEBRIDE S. GP T 2-Mar
3UP R D 1 SANTA ANITA H. SA   8-Mar
3UP R T 1 FRANK E. KILROE MILE S. SA T 8-Mar
3UP R D 2 GULFSTREAM PARK H. GP   8-Mar
3UP SPR 2 SAN CARLOS S. SA   8-Mar
3YO R D 2 SAN FELIPE S. SA   8-Mar
3YO R D 2 TAMPA BAY DERBY TAM   8-Mar
3YO F R D 3 HONEYBEE S. OP   8-Mar
3UP F/M RT 3 HILLSBOROUGH S. TAM T 8-Mar
3YO F R T 3 FLORIDA OAKS TAM T 8-Mar
3UP SPR L DUNCAN F. KENNER S. FG   8-Mar
3UP SPR L HOT SPRINGS S. OP   8-Mar
3UP F/M SPR 3 LAS FLORES S. SA   9-Mar
3UP F/M RD 1 SANTA MARGARITA S. SA   15-Mar
3UP F/M RT 2 HONEY FOX S. GP T 15-Mar
3UP F/M RD 2 AZERI S. OP   15-Mar
3YO R D 2 REBEL S. OP   15-Mar
3UP R D 3 RAZORBACK H. OP   15-Mar
3YO F SPR L CICADA S. AQU   15-Mar
3UP F/M RT 2 SANTA ANA S. SA T 16-Mar
3UP F/M SPR 2 INSIDE INFORMATION S. GP   22-Mar
3UP R T 2 SAN LUIS REY S. SA T 22-Mar
3UP R D 3 EXCELSIOR S. AQU   22-Mar
3YO F R D 3 FATHEAD BOURBONETTE OAKS TP AWT 22-Mar
3YO R D 3 HORSESHOE CASINO CINCINNATI SPIRAL S. TP AWT 22-Mar
3YO R D 3 SUNLAND DERBY SUN   23-Mar
3YO F R D L SUNLAND PARK OAKS SUN   23-Mar
3YO R D 1 BESILU STABLES FLORIDA DERBY GP   29-Mar
3UP R D 2 NEW ORLEANS H. FG   29-Mar
3UP R T 2 MERVIN H. MUNIZ JR. H. FG T 29-Mar
3YO F R D 2 FAIR GROUNDS OAKS FG   29-Mar
3YO R D 2 LOUISIANA DERBY FG   29-Mar
3UP R T 2 PAN AMERICAN S. GP T 29-Mar
3YO F R D 2 GULFSTREAM OAKS GP   29-Mar
3UP F/M RD 3 RAMPART S. GP   29-Mar
3UP F/M RT 3 ORCHID S. GP T 29-Mar
3UP R D 3 SKIP AWAY S. GP   29-Mar
3UP R T 3 APPLETON S. GP T 29-Mar
3UP R D 3 TOKYO CITY CUP S. SA   29-Mar
3YO R T 3 TRANSYLVANIA S. KEE T 4-Apr
3UP SPR 1 CARTER H. AQU   5-Apr
3YO R D 1 WOOD MEMORIAL S. AQU   5-Apr
3YO F R D 1 SANTA ANITA OAKS SA   5-Apr
3YO R D 1 SANTA ANITA DERBY SA   5-Apr
3YO F R D 1 CENTRAL BANK ASHLAND S. KEE AWT 5-Apr
3YO F R D 2 GAZELLE S. AQU   5-Apr
3YO SPR 3 BAY SHORE S. AQU   5-Apr
3YO F R D 3 FANTASY S. OP   5-Apr
3YO F R T 3 PROVIDENCIA S. SA T 5-Apr
3UP F/M SPR L CAROUSEL S. OP   6-Apr
3UP SPR 3 COUNT FLEET SPRINT H. OP   10-Apr
3UP F/M RD 1 APPLE BLOSSOM H. OP   11-Apr
3UP R T 1 MAKER'S 46 MILE S. KEE T 11-Apr
3YO R D 1 ARKANSAS DERBY OP   12-Apr
3UP F/M RT 1 JENNY WILEY S. KEE T 12-Apr
3UP F/M SPR 1 MADISON S. KEE AWT 12-Apr
3YO R D 1 TOYOTA BLUE GRASS S. KEE AWT 12-Apr
3UP R D 2 OAKLAWN H. OP   12-Apr
3UP SPR 2 POTRERO GRANDE S. SA   12-Apr
3UP F/M SPR 3 LAS CIENEGAS S. SA T 12-Apr
3UP SPR 3 COMMONWEALTH S. KEE AWT 12-Apr
3UP SPR 3 SHAKERTOWN S. KEE T 12-Apr
3YO R D L NORTHERN SPUR S. OP   12-Apr
3YO F SPR 2 BEAUMONT S. PRESENTED BY KEENELAND SELECT KEE AWT 13-Apr
3UP F/M RT 3 SANTA BARBARA H. SA T 13-Apr
3UP SPR 3 SAN SIMEON S. SA T 13-Apr
3YO F R T 3 APPALACHIAN S. PRESENTED BY JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION KEE T 17-Apr
3UP F/M RD 3 HILLIARD LYONS DOUBLEDOGDARE S. KEE AWT 18-Apr
3UP F/M SPR 2 DISTAFF H. AQU   19-Apr
3UP R D 2 CHARLES TOWN CLASSIC S. CT   19-Apr
3UP R T 3 MIAMI MILE H. CRC T 19-Apr
3UP R D 3 BEN ALI S. KEE AWT 19-Apr
3YO R D 3 COOLMORE LEXINGTON S. KEE AWT 19-Apr
3UP F/M RD 3 SIXTY SAILS H. HAW   19-Apr
3YO R D 3 ILLINOIS DERBY HAW   19-Apr
3UP F/M SPR L SUGAR MAPLE S. PRESENTED BY CANTER MID-ATLANTIC S. CT   19-Apr
3UP F/M SPR L GIANT'S CAUSEWAY S. KEE T 19-Apr
3UP F/M RT 3 BEWITCH S. KEE T 24-Apr
3UP R T 2 ELKHORN S. KEE T 25-Apr
3UP R T 3 LAST TYCOON S. (formerly INGLEWOOD H.) SA T 25-Apr
3UP R T 3 SAN FRANCISCO MILE S. GG T 26-Apr
3YO R D 3 DERBY TRIAL S. CD   26-Apr
3UP R D 3 TEXAS MILE S. LS   26-Apr
3UP F/M RT 3 WILSHIRE H. SA T 27-Apr
3YO F R D 1 LONGINES KENTUCKY OAKS CD   2-May
3UP F/M RD 1 LA TROIENNE S. CD   2-May
3UP R D 2 ALYSHEBA S. CD   2-May
3UP SPR 3 TWIN SPIRES TURF SPRINT S. CD T 2-May
3YO F SPR 3 EIGHT BELLES S. CD   2-May
3YO F R T L EDGEWOOD S. CD T 2-May
3UP R T 1 WOODFORD RESERVE TURF CLASSIC S. CD T 3-May
3YO R D 1 KENTUCKY DERBY PRESENTED BY YUM! BRANDS CD   3-May
3UP F/M SPR 1 HUMANA DISTAFF S. CD   3-May
3UP F/M RT 2 CHURCHILL DISTAFF TURF MILE S. PRESENTED BY LONGINES CD T 3-May
3UP SPR 2 CHURCHILL DOWNS S. CD   3-May
3YO R T 2 AMERICAN TURF S. CD T 3-May
3UP F/M RT 3 BEAUGAY S. BEL T 3-May
3UP R T 3 FORT MARCY S. BEL T 3-May
3UP R D 3* PRECISIONIST S. (formerly MERVYN LEROY H.) SA   3-May
3YO F R T 2 HONEYMOON H. SA T 4-May
3YO R D 2 PETER PAN S. BEL   10-May
3YO SPR 3 LAZARO BARRERA MEMORIAL S. SA   10-May
3UP SPR L DECATHLON S. MTH   10-May
3UP R T 1 MAN O' WAR S. BEL T 11-May
3UP F/M RD 2 RUFFIAN H. BEL   11-May
3UP R D 3 WESTCHESTER S. BEL   11-May
3YO R T L ALCATRAZ S. GG AWT 11-May
3YO F SPR L INAUGURAL S. PID AWT 11-May
3YO SPR L TOM RIDGE S. PID AWT 12-May
3YO F R D 2 BLACK-EYED SUSAN S. PIM   16-May
3UP R D 3 PIMLICO SPECIAL S. PIM   16-May
3UP F/M SPR L SKIPAT S. PIM   16-May
3UP SPR L JIM MCKAY TURF SPRINT S. PIM T 16-May
3YO F SPR L MISS PREAKNESS S. PIM   16-May
3YO R D 1 PREAKNESS S. PIM   17-May
3UP R T 2 DIXIE S. PIM T 17-May
3UP R T 3 RED BANK S. MTH T 17-May
3UP F/M SPR 3 VAGRANCY H. BEL   17-May
3UP R T 3 AMERICAN H. SA T 17-May
3UP F/M RT 3 GALLORETTE H. PIM T 17-May
3UP SPR 3 MARYLAND SPRINT H. PIM   17-May
3YO R T L JAMES W. MURPHY S. PIM T 17-May
3YO SPR L CHICK LANG S. PIM   17-May
3UP F/M RD 3* ADORATION S. (formerly MARJORIE L. EVERETT H.) SA   18-May
3UP F/M RT 2 SHEEPSHEAD BAY S. BEL T 24-May
3UP R T 2 CHARLES WHITTINGHAM MEMORIAL H. SA T 24-May
3UP F/M RD 3 ARLINGTON MATRON S. AP AWT 24-May
3UP R D 3 HANSHIN CUP S. AP AWT 24-May
3YO R T 3 ARLINGTON CLASSIC S. AP T 24-May
3UP R T 3 LOUISVILLE H. CD T 24-May
3UP R D L MEMORIAL H. CRC   24-May
3UP R D L MAJESTIC LIGHT S. MTH   24-May
3UP F/M SPR L MY JULIET S. PRX   24-May
3UP F/M RD L MONMOUTH BEACH S. MTH   25-May
3UP F/M RT 1 GAMELY S. SA T 26-May
3UP R D 3 ALL AMERICAN S. GG AWT 26-May
3UP F/M SPR 3 WINNING COLORS S. CD   26-May
3UP R D 3 LONE STAR PARK H. LS   26-May
3UP R T 3 POKER S. BEL T 26-May
3UP SPR 3 LOS ANGELES H. SA   26-May
3UP F/M RT L MISS LIBERTY S. MTH T 26-May
3YO F R T 1 AMERICAN OAKS SA T 31-May
3UP R D 2 CALIFORNIAN S. SA   31-May
3UP SPR 3 ARISTIDES S. CD   31-May
3UP R D L MOUNTAINVIEW H. PEN   31-May
3UP SPR L PENNSYLVANIA GOVERNOR'S CUP H. PEN T 31-May
3YO F R T L PENN OAKS (formerly DAUPHIN MISS S.) PEN T 31-May
3UP SPR 2 TRUE NORTH H. BEL   6-Jun
3YO R D 1 BELMONT S. BEL   7-Jun
3UP F/M RD 1 OGDEN PHIPPS H. BEL   7-Jun
3UP F/M RT 1 LONGINES JUST A GAME S. BEL T 7-Jun
3UP R D 1 METROPOLITAN H. BEL   7-Jun
3UP R T 1 WOODFORD RESERVE MANHATTAN H. BEL T 7-Jun
3YO F R D 1 ACORN S. BEL   7-Jun
3UP R D 2 BROOKLYN H. BEL   7-Jun
3YO SPR 2 WOODY STEPHENS S. BEL   7-Jun
3UP F/M RT 3 EARLY TIMES MINT JULEP H. CD T 7-Jun
3UP SPR 3 JAIPUR S. BEL T 7-Jun
3YO R D 3 AFFIRMED H. SA   7-Jun
3YO R D L EASY GOER S. BEL   7-Jun
3YO F SPR L JOSTLE S. PRX   7-Jun
3UP R T 2 MONMOUTH S. MTH T 8-Jun
3UP F/M SPR L SATIN AND LACE S. PID AWT 8-Jun
3UP SPR L KARL BOYES MEMORIAL S. PID AWT 9-Jun
3UP R D 1 STEPHEN FOSTER H. PRESENTED BY ABU DHABI CD   14-Jun
3UP F/M RD 1 VANITY H. SA   14-Jun
3UP R T 1 SHOEMAKER MILE S. SA T 14-Jun
3UP F/M RD 2 FLEUR DE LIS H. CD   14-Jun
3UP F/M RD 3 OBEAH S. DEL   14-Jun
3YO F R T 3 REGRET S. CD T 14-Jun
3YO R D 3 MATT WINN S. CD   14-Jun
3UP F/M RD L NANCY'S GLITTER H. CRC   14-Jun
3YO R D 3 PEGASUS S. MTH   15-Jun
3UP R T L J. KENNETH SELF SHELBY COUNTY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB S. IND T 18-Jun
3YO R T L CENTAUR S. IND T 18-Jun
3YO F R D 2 SUMMERTIME OAKS (formerly HOLLYWOOD OAKS) SA   21-Jun
3UP F/M RT 3 EATONTOWN H. MTH T 21-Jun
3UP F/M SPR 3 BED O' ROSES H. BEL   21-Jun
2YO F L DEBUTANTE S. CD   21-Jun
3UP SPR L DONALD LEVINE MEMORIAL H. PRX   21-Jun
2YO L SANTA ANITA JUVENILE S. (formerly HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP S.) SA   22-Jun
2YO F L LANDALUCE S. SA   22-Jun
3UP F/M RD L WINDWARD S. PID AWT 22-Jun
3UP F/M RD L IOWA DISTAFF S. PRM   27-Jun
3UP F/M SPR L SAYLORVILLE S. PRM   27-Jun
3UP SPR L IOWA SPRINT H. PRM   27-Jun
3YO F R D 1 MOTHER GOOSE S. BEL   28-Jun
3UP R D 1 THE GOLD CUP at SANTA ANITA H. (formerly HOLLYWOOD GOLD CUP H.) SA   28-Jun
3UP SPR 1 TRIPLE BEND H. SA   28-Jun
3UP R T 2 FIRECRACKER H. CD T 28-Jun
3UP F/M RT 2 NEW YORK S. BEL T 28-Jun
3UP F/M RT 2 ROYAL HEROINE MILE S. SA T 28-Jun
3UP R D 3 PRAIRIE MEADOWS CORNHUSKER H. PRM   28-Jun
3YO F R D 3 IOWA OAKS PRM   28-Jun
3YO R D 3 IOWA DERBY PRM   28-Jun
3UP F/M SPR 3 CHICAGO H. AP AWT 28-Jun
2YO 3 BASHFORD MANOR S. CD   28-Jun
3YO F R T 3 SENORITA S. SA T 28-Jun
3UP F/M RD L LIGHTHOUSE S. MTH   28-Jun
3UP R T 2 SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO H. SA T 29-Jun
3YO F SPR 3 VICTORY RIDE S. BEL   29-Jun
3UP SPR L MR. PROSPECTOR S. MTH   29-Jun
3UP R T L INDEPENDENCE DAY S. MNR T 2-Jul
3UP R T L ELKWOOD S. MTH T 4-Jul
3YO F R T 1 BELMONT OAKS (formerly the GARDEN CITY S.) BEL T 5-Jul
3YO R T 1 BELMONT DERBY (formerly the JAMAICA H.) BEL T 5-Jul
3YO F R D 2 DELAWARE OAKS DEL   5-Jul
3UP R D 2 SUBURBAN H. BEL   5-Jul
3YO R D 2 LOS ALAMITOS DERBY (formerly SWAPS S.) LA   5-Jul
3UP F/M RT 3 ROBERT G. DICK MEMORIAL S. DEL T 5-Jul
3YO R D 3 DWYER S. BEL   5-Jul
3UP SPR 3 BELMONT SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP S. (formerly the JAMES MARVIN S.) BEL   5-Jul
3UP SPR L BOB UMPHREY TURF SPRINT S. CRC T 5-Jul
3UP SPR L ARLINGTON SPRINT S. AP T 5-Jul
3YO R D L LONG BRANCH S. MTH   5-Jul
3UP R T 1 UNITED NATIONS S. MTH T 6-Jul
3UP R D 3 SALVATOR MILE S. MTH   6-Jul
3UP F/M RT 3 DR. JAMES PENNY MEMORIAL H. PRX T 8-Jul
3UP F/M RD 1 DELAWARE H. DEL   12-Jul
3UP R T 2 BOWLING GREEN H. BEL T 12-Jul
3UP F/M SPR 2 GREAT LADY M H. (formerly A GLEAM H.) LA   12-Jul
3UP F/M RT 3 MODESTY H. AP T 12-Jul
3UP R T 3 ARLINGTON H. AP T 12-Jul
3UP R T 3 STARS AND STRIPES S. AP T 12-Jul
3YO R T 3 AMERICAN DERBY AP T 12-Jul
3UP SPR 3 PARX DASH H. PRX T 12-Jul
3UP F/M SPR L SWEET AND SASSY S. DEL   12-Jul
3UP F/M RT L LADY CANTERBURY S. CBY T 12-Jul
2YO F 3 SCHUYLERVILLE S. SAR   18-Jul
3UP F/M RT 1 DIANA S. SAR T 19-Jul
3YO F R T 2 SAN CLEMENTE H. DMR T 19-Jul
3YO F R D 3 ARLINGTON OAKS AP AWT 19-Jul
2YO 3 SANFORD S. SAR   19-Jul
3YO R D L OHIO DERBY TDN   19-Jul
3YO F R D 1 TVG COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS SAR   20-Jul
3UP R T 1 EDDIE READ S. DMR T 20-Jul
3YO F R T 2 LAKE GEORGE S. SAR T 23-Jul
3UP F/M RT L GIRLS, INC. OF SHELBYVILLE, SHELBY COUNTY S. IND   23-Jul
3YO F R T L INDIANA GRAND S. IND T 23-Jul
3YO SPR L QUICK CALL S. SAR T 24-Jul
3UP R D 3 COUGAR II H. DMR AWT 25-Jul
3YO R D 2 JIM DANDY S. SAR   26-Jul
3YO SPR 2 AMSTERDAM S. SAR   26-Jul
3UP R D 2 SAN DIEGO H. DMR AWT 26-Jul
3UP R D L PRAIRIE MEADOWS H. PRM   26-Jul
3UP F/M SPR L REGRET S. MTH   26-Jul
3YO R D 1 WILLIAM HILL HASKELL INVITATIONAL S. MTH   27-Jul
3UP SPR 1 BING CROSBY S. DMR AWT 27-Jul
3UP F/M RD 2 MOLLY PITCHER S. MTH   27-Jul
3UP R D 2 MONMOUTH CUP S. MTH   27-Jul
3UP F/M RT 3 MATCHMAKER S. MTH T 27-Jul
3UP R T 3 OCEANPORT S. MTH T 27-Jul
3UP F/M RD 3 SHUVEE H. SAR   27-Jul
3UP SPR L TEDDY DRONE S. MTH   27-Jul
3UP F/M SPR 2 HONORABLE MISS H. SAR   28-Jul
3UP R D 1 WHITNEY INVITATIONAL H. SAR   2-Aug
3UP SPR 1 ALFRED G. VANDERBILT H. SAR   2-Aug
3YO F SPR 1 TEST S. SAR   2-Aug
3UP F/M RD 1 CLEMENT L. HIRSCH S. DMR AWT 2-Aug
3YO R D 2 WEST VIRGINIA DERBY MNR   2-Aug
2YO L MOUNTAINEER JUVENILE S. MNR   2-Aug
3UP F/M RT L WEST VIRGINIA SENATE PRESIDENT'S CUP S. MNR T 2-Aug
3UP F/M SPR L WEST VIRGINIA SECRETARY OF STATE S. MNR   2-Aug
3UP R D L WEST VIRGINIA GOVERNOR'S S. MNR   2-Aug
3UP R T L WEST VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES SPEAKER'S CUP S. MNR T 2-Aug
3UP SPR L SENATOR ROBERT C. BYRD MEMORIAL S. MNR   2-Aug
3UP SPR L WEST VIRGINIA LEGISLATURE CHAIRMAN'S CUP S. MNR   2-Aug
3YO R D L SUPER DERBY PRELUDE S. LAD   2-Aug
2YO 2 BEST PAL S. DMR AWT 3-Aug
3UP F/M RT L WAYA S. SAR T 3-Aug
2YO F 2 SORRENTO S. DMR AWT 6-Aug
3UP R D L BIRDSTONE S. SAR   7-Aug
3YO R T 2 NATIONAL MUSEUM OF RACING HALL OF FAME S. SAR T 8-Aug
3UP R T 2 FOURSTARDAVE H. SAR T 9-Aug
3YO F R D 3 MONMOUTH OAKS MTH   9-Aug
3YO R T 3 LA JOLLA H. DMR T 9-Aug
3UP F/M RD 3 GARDENIA S. ELP   9-Aug
2YO 2 SARATOGA SPECIAL S. SAR   10-Aug
2YO F 2 ADIRONDACK S. SAR   10-Aug
3UP F/M RT 2 JOHN C. MABEE S. DMR T 10-Aug
3UP SPR L TROY S. SAR T 13-Aug
3UP F/M RT 1 BEVERLY D. S. AP T 16-Aug
3UP R T 1 ARLINGTON MILLION S. AP T 16-Aug
3YO R T 1 SECRETARIAT S. AP T 16-Aug
3YO F R D 1 ALABAMA S. SAR   16-Aug
3YO F R T 1 DEL MAR OAKS DMR AWT 16-Aug
3YO F R T 2 WOODFORD RESERVE LAKE PLACID S. SAR T 16-Aug
3YO SPR 3 JERSEY SHORE S. MTH   16-Aug
3UP R T L AMERICAN ST. LEGER S. AP T 16-Aug
3UP R D L GOVERNOR'S CUP S. RP   16-Aug
3UP R T 1 SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL S. SAR T 17-Aug
3UP R D 3 PHILIP H. ISELIN S. MTH   17-Aug
3UP F/M SPR 3 RANCHO BERNARDO H. DMR AWT 17-Aug
3UP F/M RD 1 PERSONAL ENSIGN H. SAR   22-Aug
3UP F/M SPR 1 BALLERINA S. SAR   23-Aug
3YO R D 1 TRAVERS S. SAR   23-Aug
3YO SPR 1 FOXWOODS KING'S BISHOP S. SAR   23-Aug
3UP F/M RT 2 KETEL ONE BALLSTON SPA S. SAR T 23-Aug
3UP R T 2 DEL MAR H. DMR T 23-Aug
3UP F/M RT 3 VIOLET S. MTH T 23-Aug
3UP R T L EDWARD J. DEBARTOLO MEMORIAL H. RP T 23-Aug
3UP R D 1 TVG PACIFIC CLASSIC S. DMR AWT 24-Aug
3UP R T 2 DEL MAR MILE H. DMR T 24-Aug
3UP SPR 2 PAT O'BRIEN S. DMR AWT 24-Aug
3UP R T 3 CLIFF HANGER S. MTH T 24-Aug
3UP R D 3 LONGACRES MILE H. EMD   24-Aug
2YO F L P. G. JOHNSON S. SAR T 27-Aug
2YO 2 WITH ANTICIPATION S. SAR T 28-Aug
3YO F R T L RISKAVERSE S. SAR T 29-Aug
3YO R D L EL CAJON S. DMR AWT 29-Aug
3UP R D 1 WOODWARD S. SAR   30-Aug
3UP SPR 1 FOREGO S. SAR   30-Aug
2YO F 1 DEL MAR DEBUTANTE S. DMR AWT 30-Aug
3UP R T 2 BERNARD BARUCH H. SAR T 30-Aug
3YO F SPR 2 PRIORESS S. SAR   30-Aug
3UP R D 3 WASHINGTON PARK H. AP AWT 30-Aug
3YO F R T 3 BOILING SPRINGS S. MTH T 30-Aug
2YO F 1 SPINAWAY S. SAR   31-Aug
3YO R T 2 DEL MAR DERBY DMR T 31-Aug
3UP F/M RT 3 GLENS FALLS S. SAR T 31-Aug
3YO F R D 3 TORREY PINES S. DMR AWT 31-Aug
2YO L SAPLING S. MTH   31-Aug
2YO F L SORORITY S. MTH   31-Aug
2YO 1 HOPEFUL S. SAR   1-Sep
3UP F/M RT 2 YELLOW RIBBON H. DMR T 1-Sep
3YO R T 3 SARANAC S. SAR   1-Sep
3UP R D 3 GREENWOOD CUP S. PRX   1-Sep
3UP SPR 3 TURF MONSTER H. PRX T 1-Sep
3YO R D 3 SMARTY JONES S. PRX   1-Sep
3UP F/M RD L LADY'S SECRET S. MTH   1-Sep
2YO F L OAK TREE JUVENILE FILLIES TURF S. DMR T 1-Sep
3UP F/M SPR L TURF AMAZON H. PRX T 1-Sep
2YO 1 DEL MAR FUTURITY DMR AWT 3-Sep
2YO L OAK TREE JUVENILE TURF S. DMR T 3-Sep
3YO R D 2 SUPER DERBY LAD   6-Sep
2YO F 2 POCAHONTAS S. CD   6-Sep
2YO 3 ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITY AP AWT 6-Sep
2YO 3 IROQUOIS S. CD   6-Sep
3UP R D 3 ACK ACK H. CD   6-Sep
2YO F L ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON LASSIE S. AP AWT 6-Sep
2YO L SUNDAY SILENCE S. LAD T 6-Sep
2YO F L HAPPY TICKET S. LAD T 6-Sep
3UP F/M RT L RIVER CITIES S. LAD T 6-Sep
3UP R T L UNBRIDLED S. LAD T 6-Sep
3UP R D L PRESQUE ISLE MILE S. PID AWT 7-Sep
3UP F/M SPR 2 PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS MASTERS S. PID AWT 8-Sep
3YO F R T 2 SANDS POINT S. BEL T 13-Sep
3YO F R T 3 PUCKER UP S. AP T 13-Sep
3UP R T 3 KENTUCKY TURF  CUP S. KD T 13-Sep
3UP F/M RT 3 NOBLE DAMSEL S. BEL T 13-Sep
3UP R T L PTHA PRESIDENT'S CUP S. PRX T 13-Sep
3YO F R D 1 COTILLION S. PRX   20-Sep
3YO R D 2 PENNSYLVANIA DERBY PRX   20-Sep
3UP F/M SPR 2 GALLANT BLOOM H. BEL   20-Sep
3YO R T 3 KENT S. DEL T 20-Sep
3YO F SPR 3 CHARLES TOWN OAKS CT   20-Sep
3YO SPR 3 GALLANT BOB S. PRX   20-Sep
3YO F SPR 3 DOGWOOD S. CD   20-Sep
3UP SPR L WILD AND WONDERFUL S. CT   20-Sep
3YO SPR L RESEARCHER S. CT   20-Sep
2YO L FITZ DIXON, JR. MEMORIAL JUVENILE S. PID AWT 25-Sep
3UP F/M RD L H.B.P.A. S. PID AWT 25-Sep
3UP SPR 3 EDDIE D S. SA T 26-Sep
2YO 1 FRONTRUNNER S. SA   27-Sep
2YO F 1 CHANDELIER S. SA   27-Sep
3UP F/M RD 1 ZENYATTA S. SA   27-Sep
3UP F/M RT 1 RODEO DRIVE S. SA T 27-Sep
3UP R D 1 AWESOME AGAIN S. SA   27-Sep
3UP F/M RD 1 BELDAME INVITATIONAL S. BEL   27-Sep
3UP F/M RT 1 FLOWER BOWL INVITATIONAL S. BEL T 27-Sep
3UP R D 1 JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP INVITATIONAL S. BEL   27-Sep
3UP R T 1 JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL S. BEL T 27-Sep
3UP SPR 1 VOSBURGH INVITATIONAL S. BEL   27-Sep
3UP R D 2 KELSO H. BEL   27-Sep
3YO R T 3 JEFFERSON CUP S. CD T 27-Sep
3UP F/M RT L LADY BALTIMORE S. LRL T 27-Sep
3UP R T L LAUREL TURF CUP S. LRL T 27-Sep
3UP SPR L LAUREL DASH S. LRL T 27-Sep
3UP R T 2 JOHN HENRY TURF CHAMPIONSHIP S. SA T 28-Sep
3YO R D 3 OKLAHOMA DERBY RP   28-Sep
2YO 3 PILGRIM S. BEL T 28-Sep
2YO F 3 MISS GRILLO S. BEL T 28-Sep
2YO L KIP DEVILLE S. RP   28-Sep
3UP R T L REMINGTON GREEN S. RP T 28-Sep
3UP SPR L REMINGTON PARK SPRINT CUP S. RP   28-Sep
3YO F R D L REMINGTON PARK OAKS RP   28-Sep
2YO F 1 DARLEY ALCIBIADES S. KEE   3-Oct
3UP SPR 3 STOLL KEENON OGDEN PHOENIX S. KEE   3-Oct
2YO 1 CLAIBORNE BREEDERS' FUTURITY KEE   4-Oct
3UP F/M RT 1 FIRST LADY S. KEE T 4-Oct
3UP R T 1 SHADWELL TURF MILE S. KEE T 4-Oct
3UP SPR 1 SANTA ANITA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP S. SA   4-Oct
2YO 1 FOXWOODS CHAMPAGNE S. BEL   4-Oct
2YO F 1 FRIZETTE S. BEL   4-Oct
3YO F R D 2 INDIANA OAKS IND   4-Oct
3YO R D 2 INDIANA DERBY IND   4-Oct
3UP F/M SPR 2 THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AMERICA S. KEE   4-Oct
3UP R T 2 CITY OF HOPE MILE S. SA T 4-Oct
3UP SPR 3 WOODFORD S. PRESENTED BY KEENELAND SELECT KEE T 4-Oct
3YO R T 3 HAWTHORNE DERBY HAW T 4-Oct
3UP F/M SPR 3 L.A. WOMAN S. SA   4-Oct
3YO R T 3 HILL PRINCE S. BEL T 4-Oct
3UP F/M RD L MARI HULMAN GEORGE S. IND   4-Oct
3UP R D L MICHAEL G. SCHAEFER MEMORIAL S. IND   4-Oct
3UP F/M RD 1 JUDDMONTE SPINSTER S. KEE   5-Oct
2YO 2 FUTURITY S. BEL   5-Oct
2YO F 2 MATRON S. BEL   5-Oct
2YO 3 DIXIANA BOURBON S. KEE T 5-Oct
2YO L ZUMA BEACH S. SA T 5-Oct
2YO F L SURFER GIRL S. SA T 5-Oct
2YO F 3 JPMORGAN CHASE JESSAMINE S. KEE T 8-Oct
3UP F/M SPR L BUFFALO TRACE FRANKLIN COUNTY S. KEE T 10-Oct
3YO F R T 1 LANE'S END QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP S. KEE T 11-Oct
3UP R T 3 KNICKERBOCKER S. BEL T 11-Oct
3UP F/M SPR L CORNUCOPIA S. PRX   11-Oct
2YO L EL JOVEN S. RET T 11-Oct
2YO F L M2 TECHNOLOGY LA SENORITA S. RET T 11-Oct
3UP F/M RT 3 ATHENIA S. BEL T 12-Oct
3UP R D L BULL DOG H. FNO   12-Oct
3YO F R T L PEBBLES S. BEL T 13-Oct
3UP R T 3 SYCAMORE S. KEE T 16-Oct
3YO F R T 3 PIN OAK VALLEY VIEW S. KEE T 17-Oct
3YO F SPR 2 LEXUS RAVEN RUN S. KEE   18-Oct
3UP F/M RT L ROOD AND RIDDLE DOWAGER S. KEE T 19-Oct
2YO F L MY TRUSTY CAT S. DED   24-Oct
3UP R D 2 HAGYARD FAYETTE S. KEE   25-Oct
3YO F R T 3 AUTUMN MISS S. SA T 25-Oct
3UP SPR 3 BOLD RULER H. BEL   25-Oct
2YO L JEAN LAFITTE S. DED   25-Oct
3UP F/M RD 3 TURNBACK THE ALARM H. BEL   26-Oct
2YO 1 BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE TURF SA T 31-Oct
2YO F 1 BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE FILLIES TURF SA T 31-Oct
3UP F/M RD 1 BREEDERS' CUP DISTAFF SA   31-Oct
3UP R D 1 BREEDERS' CUP DIRT MILE SA   31-Oct
3UP R D 2 MARATHON S. (formerly BREEDERS' CUP MARATHON) SA   31-Oct
3YO R T 2 TWILIGHT DERBY SA T 31-Oct
2YO 1 BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE SA   1-Nov
2YO F 1 BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE FILLIES SA   1-Nov
3UP F/M RT 1 BREEDERS' CUP FILLY AND MARE TURF SA T 1-Nov
3UP F/M SPR 1 BREEDERS' CUP FILLY AND MARE SPRINT SA   1-Nov
3UP R D 1 BREEDERS' CUP CLASSIC SA   1-Nov
3UP R T 1 BREEDERS' CUP MILE SA T 1-Nov
3UP R T 1 BREEDERS' CUP TURF SA T 1-Nov
3UP SPR 1 GEICO BREEDERS' CUP TURF SPRINT SA T 1-Nov
3UP SPR 1 XPRESSBET BREEDERS' CUP SPRINT SA   1-Nov
3UP F/M RD 2 CHILUKKI S. CD   1-Nov
3UP F/M SPR 3 SENATOR KEN MADDY S. SA T 1-Nov
3UP R D L MOUNTAINEER MILE S. MNR   1-Nov
2YO L JUVENILE TURF SPRINT S. SA T 1-Nov
3UP F/M RT 2 GOLDIKOVA S. SA T 2-Nov
2YO L CLEVER TREVOR S. RP   7-Nov
3UP R T 3 RIVER CITY H. CD T 8-Nov
3YO F R T 2 MRS. REVERE S. CD T 15-Nov
3YO R T 3 COMMONWEALTH TURF S. CD T 15-Nov
3UP SPR L FRANK J. DE FRANCIS MEMORIAL DASH S. LRL   15-Nov
2YO 3 DELTA DOWNS JACKPOT S. DED   22-Nov
2YO F 3 DELTA DOWNS PRINCESS S. DED   22-Nov
3UP F/M RT 3 CARDINAL H. CD T 22-Nov
3UP F/M RD L TREASURE CHEST S. DED   22-Nov
3UP R D L DELTA MILE S. DED   22-Nov
3UP R D L SWATARA S. PEN   26-Nov
3UP R D L ZIA PARK DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP H. ZIA   26-Nov
3UP F/M RD 2 FALLS CITY H. CD   27-Nov
3UP R D 1 CLARK H. CD   28-Nov
2YO 2 KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB S. CD   29-Nov
2YO F 2 GOLDEN ROD S. CD   29-Nov
3UP R D 2 HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP H. HAW   29-Nov
2YO F 1 STARLET S. (formerly HOLLYWOOD STARLET S.) LA   13-Dec
2YO L REMINGTON SPRINGBOARD MILE S. RP   14-Dec
2YO 1 LOS ALAMITOS FUTURITY (formerly CASHCALL FUTURITY) LA   20-Dec
3UP R D L AULD LANG SYNE S. PRX   30-Dec
3UP SPR L VALLEY FORGE S. PRX   30-Dec
3YO F R T nL CALDER OAKS CRC   insufficient purse
3UP SPR nL F. W. GAUDIN MEMORIAL S. FG   insufficient purse
3UP F/M RT nL BAYOU H. FG T insufficient purse
3UP SPR nL COLONEL POWER S. FG T insufficient purse
3UP F/M SPR 2 PRINCESS ROONEY H. CRC   not run
3UP SPR 2 SMILE SPRINT H. CRC   not run
3UP R D 2 SAN FERNANDO S. SA   not run
3UP R T 2 COLONIAL TURF CUP S. CNL T not run
3YO R T 2 VIRGINIA DERBY CNL T not run
3YO F SPR 3 AZALEA S. CRC   not run
3YO SPR 3 CARRY BACK S. CRC   not run
3UP F/M RD 3 ALLAIRE DUPONT DISTAFF S. PIM   not run
3UP R T 3 SUNSET H.   T not run
3UP F/M RT 3 EDWARD P. EVANS ALL ALONG S. CNL T not run
3YO F R T 3 VIRGINIA OAKS CNL T not run
3UP F/M RD L TIFFANY LASS S. FG   not run
3UP F/M RD L NEW ORLEANS LADIES S. FG   not run
3YO F SPR L LADY CHARLES TOWN S. CT   not run
3UP F/M RD L RED BUD S. OP   not run
3UP F/M SPR L JENNY WADE S. PEN T not run
3UP SPR L CHANGING TIMES S. PEN   not run
3YO R T L CAPITAL CITY S. PEN T not run
2YO F L BLUE HEN S. DEL   not run
3UP F/M RT L JOHN W. ROONEY MEMORIAL S. DEL T not run
3UP F/M SPR L ENDINE S. DEL   not run
3UP R T L SUSSEX S. DEL   not run
3YO F R D L GO FOR WAND S. DEL   not run
3YO R D L BARBARO S. DEL   not run
3UP R D L SKIP AWAY S. MTH   not run
3YO F R D L SERENA'S SONG S. MTH   not run
3YO R D L TEAM VALOR RUSHAWAY S. TP AWT not run
3UP R D L GOLDEN BEAR S. IND   not run
2YO F L PRESQUE ISLE DEBUTANTE S. PID AWT not run
3UP F/M RD L SLEIGH RIDE S. PRX   not run
3UP F/M SPR L LANGHORNE S. PRX   not run
3UP SPR L BENSALEM S. PRX   not run
3YO F SPR L TREVOSE S. PRX   not run
3YO SPR L PHILMONT S. PRX   not run
2YO L BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE SPRINT SA   not run
3UP R D 1 CIGAR MILE H. AQU    
3UP F/M RT 1 MATRIARCH S. DMR T  
3YO R T 1 HOLLYWOOD DERBY DMR T  
3YO F SPR 1 LA BREA S. SA    
3YO SPR 1 MALIBU S. SA    
2YO 2 NASHUA S. AQU    
2YO 2 REMSEN S. AQU    
2YO F 2 DEMOISELLE S. AQU    
3UP F/M RD 2 BAYAKOA H.      
3UP R T 2 SEABISCUIT H. (formerly CITATION H.) DMR T  
3UP R T 2 HOLLYWOOD TURF CUP S. DMR T  
3YO R T 2 SIR BEAUFORT S. SA T  
2YO F 3 TEMPTED S. AQU    
3UP F/M RD 3 GO FOR WAND H. AQU    
3UP F/M RT 3 LONG ISLAND H. AQU T  
3UP R T 3 RED SMITH H. AQU T  
3UP SPR 3 FALL HIGHWEIGHT H. AQU    
3YO F R D 3 COMELY S. AQU    
3YO R D 3 DISCOVERY H. AQU    
2YO 3 CECIL B. DEMILLE S. (formerly GENEROUS S.) DMR T  
2YO 3 HOLLYWOOD PREVUE S.      
2YO F 3 JIMMY DURANTE S. (formerly MIESQUE S.) DMR T  
3UP F/M RT 3 BEVERLY HILLS H.   T  
3UP R D 3 NATIVE DIVER S. DMR    
3UP SPR 3 VERNON O. UNDERWOOD S.      
3UP F/M RT 3 LA PREVOYANTE H. CRC T  
3UP F/M RT 3 MY CHARMER H. CRC T  
3UP R D 3 FRED W. HOOPER H. CRC    
3UP R T 3 TROPICAL TURF H. CRC T  
3UP R T 3 W. L. MCKNIGHT H. CRC T  
3UP R D 3 BERKELEY H. GG AWT  
2YO 3 DANIA BEACH S. GP T  
3UP F/M SPR 3 SUGAR SWIRL S. GP    
3UP SPR 3 MR. PROSPECTOR S. GP    
3UP F/M RT 3 ROBERT J FRANKEL S. SA T  
3UP SPR 3 DAYTONA S. SA T  
2YO L REAL QUIET S.      
2YO F L SHARP CAT S.      
3UP R D L RALPH M. HINDS H. BSR    
3UP F/M RD L STAGE DOOR BETTY H. CRC    
3UP R D L DARN THAT ALARM H. CRC    
3UP R D L SPEND A BUCK H. CRC    
3UP R D L TENACIOUS H. FG    
3UP SPR L BONAPAW S. FG T  
3UP SPR L THANKSGIVING H. FG    
2YO F L MOCCASIN S.      
2YO L EDDIE LOGAN S. SA T  
3UP F/M SPR L KALOOKAN QUEEN S. SA    

* Purse did not meet G2 minimum.

Copyright © 2014 Thoroughbred Owners and Breeders Association. All Rights Reserved.
P.O. Box 910668 · Lexington, KY 40591-0668
Phone: (859) 276-2291 · Fax: (859) 276-2462 · Email: toba@toba.org
privacy policy | terms of use